State Youth – End Of Season Awards

300 GAME
Tanner Haggard District One Pepsi $50.00
Sawyer Maxwell Holmes County USBC $50.00
Joshua Flachbart Portage County USBC $50.00
Dominic Boothman Bryan USBC $50.00
Sean D. Mach Cleveland Ohio USBC $50.00
Charles Pawlosky Warren USBC $50.00
Chase R Dugan Stark County USBC $50.00
Jared Kittinger Stark County USBC $50.00
Aaron Wickland Lake-Geauga USBC $50.00
Tony Maar Jr Lake-Geauga USBC $50.00
Trevonne Reeder Central Ohio USBC $50.00
Adam J Shiepe Cleveland USBC $50.00
Andrew Sacks Greater Dayton USBC $50.00
Brent Shroyer Greater Dayton USBC $50.00
Natalie Hanson Greater Dayton USBC $50.00
Ty A Zieroff Greater Toledo USBC $50.00
Hunter Skadsheim Greater Toledo USBC $50.00
Courtney Brown Greater Toledo USBC $50.00
Amber Elliott Greater Toledo USBC $50.00
800 SERIES
Nathan Minzler Central Ohio USBC $50.00
Ryan O’Connor Central Ohio USBC $50.00
Kaleb J East Cleveland USBC $50.00
Marchello A Carrossellia Cleveland USBC $50.00
Dylan Eichman Greater Dayton USBC $50.00
Aaron Wickland Lake-Geauga USBC $50.00
Ty A Zieroff Greater Toledo $50.00
BANTAM BOYS HIGH GAME
221 Anthony Campbell Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $65.00
220 Ronnie Poindexter Jr New Glass Bowl Greater Toledo USBC $55.00
200 Gordon Miles Sequoia Po Bowl Central Ohio USBC $45.00
197 Jakob Young River City Bowl Greater Henry County USBC $35.00
BANTAM BOYS HIGH SERIES
544 Anthony Campbell Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $65.00
526 Gordon Miles Sequoia Lanes Central Ohio USBC $55.00
486 Jakob Yocom River City Bowl Greater Henry USBC $45.00
475 Ronnie Poindexter Jr Interstate Lanes Greater Toledo USBC $35.00
BANTAM BOYS HIGH SERIES 2 GAME SET
293 Sylas Holbrook Southwest Lanes Champaign County USBC $65.00
270 Cole Ritchie Southwest Lanes Champaign County USBC $55.00
239 Eli Bahan Southwest Lanes Champaign County USBC $45.00
BANTAM BOYS HIGH AVERAGE
138 Gordon Miles Sequoia Lanes Central Ohio USBC $65.00
134 Jakob Yocom River City Bowl Greater Henry USBC $55.00
129 Anthony Campbell Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $45.00
122 Trenton Scaggs Jr Eastern Greater Toledo USBC $35.00
BANTAM GIRLS HIGH GAME
162 Pacey Early Van Metre Lanes Delphos USBC $65.00
160 Janay Carter Holiday Bowl Central Ohio USBC $55.00
157 Elisiana Weyandt River City Bowl Greater Henry USBC $45.00
154 Avalynn Newton Northridge Springfield Clark County USBC $35.00
150 Maya East Roseland Lanes Cleveland Ohio USBC $25.00
BANTAM GIRLS HIGH SERIES
417 Janay Carter Holiday Bowl Central Ohio USBC $65.00
417 Elisiana Weyandt River City Bowl Greater Henry County USBC $55.00
400 Isabella Russell Goshen Lanes Champaign County USBC $45.00
382 Maya East Roseland Lanes Cleveland Ohio USBC $35.00
BANTAM GIRLS HIGH SERIES 2 GAME SET
170 Maicey Arnett Southwest Lanes Champaign County USBC $65.00
139 McKenzie Fields Southwest Lanes Champaign County USBC $55.00
138 Eliza Noriega Southwest Lanes Champaign County USBC $45.00
BANTAM GIRLS HIGH AVERAGE
113 Pacey Early Van Metre Lanes Delphos USBC $65.00
112 Maya East Roseland Lanes Cleveland Ohio USBC $55.00
112 Isabella Russell Goshen Lanes Champaign County USBC $45.00
103 Janay Carter Holiday Bowl Central Ohio USBC $35.00
PREP BOYS HIGH GAME
279 Carson Shroyer Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $65.00
257 Christopher Ritchie Southwest Lanes Champaign County USBC $55.00
255 Nick Maliwesky Sequoia Pro Bowl Central Ohio USBC $45.00
254 Carson Willis Wayn Webbs Central Ohio USBC $35.00
246 Kaig Gibson Holiday Bowl Central Ohio USBC $25.00
PREP BOYS HIGH SERIES
670 Nick Maliwesky Sequoia Bowl Central Ohio USBC $65.00
660 Christopher Ritchie Southwest Lane Champaign County USBC $55.00
646 Carson Shroyer Beaver-Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $45.00
628 Ethan Papalios Beaver-Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $35.00
625 Lucas Tinter Roseland Lanes Cleveland Ohio USBC $25.00
PREP BOYS HIGH AVERAGE
194 Christopher Ritchie Southwest Lanes Champaign County USBC $65.00
190 Carson Shroyer Beaver-Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $55.00
184 Nick Maliwesky Sequioa Bowl Central Ohio USBC $45.00
172 Lucas Tinter Roseland Lanes Cleveland Ohio USBC $35.00
167 Aidan Furukawa Sequioa Bowl Central Ohio USBC $25.00
PREP GIRLS HIGH GAME
236 Elizabeth Craig Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $65.00
225 Abigail Wheeler Wayne Webbs Columbus Bowl Central Ohio USBC $55.00
224 Bralyn Smith Roseland Lanes Cleveland Ohio USBC $45.00
217 Kymberlee R Yocum River City Bowl A Way Greater Henry USBC $35.00
213 Crystal Yingst Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $25.00
PREP GIRLS HIGH SERIES
576 Rose Porter Sequioa Bowl Central Ohio USBC $65.00
556 Kymberlee R Yocum River City Bowl A Way Greater Henry USBC $55.00
553 Bralyn Smith Roseland Lanes Cleveland Ohio USBC $45.00
542 Amber Brockway Capri Lanes Central Ohio USBC $35.00
537 Holleigh Hagaens Pla-Mor Lanes Greater Dayton USBC $25.00
PREP GIRLS HIGH AVERAGE
164 Bralyn Smith Roseland Lanes Cleveland Ohio USBC $65.00
153 Jazmyn Scott Southwest Lanes Champaign County USBC $55.00
150 Dalilah Harrison Roseland Lanes Cleveland Ohio USBC $45.00
150 Holleigh Hagaens Pla-Mor Lanes Greater Dayton USBC $35.00
148 Kymberlee R Yocum River City Bowl A Way Greater Henry USBC $25.00
JUNIOR BOYS HIGH GAME
297 Kyle Li Dunne Pla-Mor Lanes Greater Dayton USBC $65.00
288 Carter Street Seqouia Bowl Central Ohio USBC $55.00
279 Cristofer Weatherly Seqouia Bowl Central Ohio USBC $45.00
279 Payton Leeson Goshen Lanes Champaign County USBC $35.00
278 Blake Puckett Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $25.00
278 Conner Welsh Southwyck Greater Toledo USBC $15.00
JUNIOR BOYS HIGH SERIES
763 Payton Leeson Goshen Lanes Champaign County USBC $65.00
759 Conner Welsh Southwyck Lanes Greater Toledo USBC $55.00
747 Braylon Scalf Van Metre Lanes Delphos USBC $45.00
729 Cristofer Weatherly Seqouia Bowl Central Ohio USBC $35.00
729 Brent Shroyer Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $25.00
719 Braeden Brennaman Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $15.00
JUNIOR BOYS HIGH AVERAGE
209 Brent Shroyer Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $65.00
205 Payton Leeson Goshen Lanes Champaign County USBC $55.00
198 Braylon Scalf Van Metre Lanes Delphos USBC $45.00
197 Conner Welsh Southwyck Lanes Greater Toledo USBC $35.00
196 Eli Mayberry Goshen Lanes Champaign County USBC $25.00
194 Landon Amstutz River City Bowl a Way Greater Henry USBC $15.00
JUNIOR GIRLS HIGH GAME
257 Harlee Ball Capri Lanes Central Ohio $65.00
246 Alana Brown Beaver-Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $55.00
246 Payton Hartgrove Seqouia Bowl Central Ohio $45.00
245 Delaney Rossette Capri Lanes Central Ohio $35.00
JUNIOR GIRLS HIGH SERIES
595 Ryleigh Hanicq Olympic Lanes Van Wert USBC $65.00
594 Alana Brown Beaver-Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $55.00
592 Payton Hartgrove Seqouia Bowl Central Ohio $45.00
585 Delaney Rossette Capri Lanes Central Ohio $35.00
JUNIORS GIRLS HIGH AVERAGE
173 Delaney Rossette Capri Lanes Central Ohio $65.00
166 Harlee Ball Capri Lanes Central Ohio $55.00
162 Carlee Hohenbrink River City Bowl a Way Greater Henry County USBC $45.00
157 Alana Brown Beaver-Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $35.00
SENIOR BOYS HIGH GAME
299 Dylan Eichman Bowl 10 Greater Dayton USBC $65.00
299 Simon Mote Beaver-Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $55.00
299 Nicholas D Schneider AMF Brookgate Lanes Cleveland OH USBC $45.00
299 Kaleb East Roseland Lanes Cleveland OH USBC $35.00
299 James Pappas Wayne Webbs Columbus Bowl Central Ohio USBC $25.00
299 Ryan Jacobs Roseland Lanes Cleveland OH USBC $15.00
SENIOR BOYS HIGH SERIES
774 Jacob Venderpool Wayne Webbs Columbus Bowl Central Ohio USBC $65.00
772 Ryan Jacobs Roseland Lanes Cleveland OH USBC $55.00
764 Caleb Salyer Travel League Greater Toledo USBC $45.00
761 Cullen Labeau Southwyck Lanes Greater Toledo USBC $35.00
753 Simon Mote Beaver-Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $25.00
SENIOR BOYS HIGH AVERAGE
232 Kaleb East AMF Brookgate Cleveland OH USBC $65.00
228 Ty Zieroff Southwyck Lanes Greater Toledo USBC $55.00
225 Zachary Wilkes Travel League Greater Toledo USBC $45.00
222 Simon Mote Beaver-Vu Bowl Greater Dayton USBC $35.00
218 Evan Place Columbus Square Palace Central Ohio USBC $25.00
218 Ryan O’Connor Columbus Square Palace Central Ohio USBC $15.00
SENIOR GIRLS HIGH GAME
279 Luli Smith Columbus Square Palace Central Ohio USBC $65.00
278 Spencer Schwaiger River City Bowl A Way Greater Henry County USBC $55.00
278 Amber Elliott Travel League Greater Toledo USBC $45.00
278 Jennelle Mathile Southwyck Lanes Greater Toledo USBC $35.00
SENIOR GIRLS HIGH SERIES
739 Courtney Brown Travel League Greater Toledo USBC $65.00
738 Amber Elliott Travel League Greater Toledo USBC $55.00
686 Luli Smith Columbus Square Palace Central Ohio USBC $45.00
655 Taylor Burns Columbus Square Palace Central Ohio USBC $35.00
SENIOR GIRLS HIGH AVERAGE
209 Courtney Brown Southwyck Lanes Greater Toledo USBC $65.00
206 Luli Smith Columbus Square Palace Central Ohio USBC $55.00
200 Amber Elliott Travel League Greater Toledo USBC $45.00
196 Adriane Hammond Columbus Square Palace Central Ohio USBC $35.00
MAJOR BOYS HIGH GAME
277 Sam Kahn Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton UBC $65.00
253 Joshua Hickman Van Metre Lanes Delphos USBC $55.00
207 Lawson Welch Olympic Lanes Van Wert USBC $45.00
MAJOR BOYS HIGH SERIES
694 Sam Kahn Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton UBC $65.00
637 Joshua Hickman Van Metre Lanes Delphos USBC $55.00
541 Marco Carlson Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton UBC $45.00
MAJOR BOYS HIGH AVERAGE
199 Sam Kahn Beaver Vu Bowl Greater Dayton UBC $65.00
180 Joshua Hickman Van Metre Lanes Delphos USBC $55.00
154 Lawson Welch Olympic Lanes Van Wert USBC $45.00
MAJOR GIRLS HIGH GAME
147 Samantha Hilliard Echo Lanes Warren $65.00
MAJOR GIRLS HIGH SERIES
366 Samantha Hilliard Echo Lanes Warren $65.00
MAJOR GIRLS HIGH AVERAGE
98 Samantha Hilliard Echo Lanes Warren $65.00