Youth Championships

The Ohio State USBC Youth Championships was held April 6-7 & 13-14, 2019 at Tiki Lanes, 1521 Tiki Lane, Lancaster, OH 43130.

SQUAD TIMES
Saturday, April 6 & April 13, 2019; 10:30 am and 2:30 pm
Sunday, April 7 & April 14, 2019; 10:30 am and 2:30 pm


Unofficial results after Week 2

Team, Division A, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Strikers 3,002 Newark USBC
2 Tai’s Team 2,955 Miami Valley USBC
3 Cherpnerbeeman 2,826 Gr Dayton USBC
4 Tucker/Pawlowsky/Bishop 2,782 Ohio State USBC
5 Thumbs Optional 2,746 Cleveland USBC
6 Twin Star Originals 2,729 Portage County USBC
7 LJLK 2,718 Central Ohio USBC
8 I Forgot What It Was 2,712 Lake-Geauga USBC
9 Toledo Pin Carry 2,664 Gr Toledo USBC
10 Creek Boyz 2,657 Gr Dayton USBC
       
Team, Division A-Scratch, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Strikers 2,657 Newark USBC
2 Cherpnerbeeman 2,605 Gr Dayton USBC
3 Tucker/Pawlowsky/Bishop 2,550 Ohio State USBC
4 Thumbs Optional 2,466 Cleveland USBC
5 Creek Boyz 2,425 Gr Dayton USBC
       
Team, Division B, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Thumbs Optional 2.0 3,057 Central Ohio USBC
2 Goshen Lanes 3,025 Ohio State USBC
3 Splits-N-Giggles 2,890 Van Wert USBC
4 Village Lanes 2,813 Ohio State USBC
5 River City Bowlaway 2,810 Gr Henry County USBC
6 Diamond & The Beasts 2,804 Lake-Geauga USBC
7 I Don’t Care 2,767 Clark County USBC
8 Holiday Senior Strikers 2,754 Central Ohio USBC
9 Otsego Orange 2,593 Gr Toledo USBC
10 Spare No One 2,540 Central Ohio USBC
       
Team, Division B Scratch, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Goshen Lanes 2,507 Ohio State USBC
2 Thumbs Optional 2.0 2,504 Central Ohio USBC
3 Village Lanes 2,309 Ohio State USBC
4 Diamond & The Beasts 2,267 Lake-Geauga USBC
5 River City Bowlaway 2,079 Gr Henry County USBC
       
Team, Division C, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 The 2 Girls 2,867 Gr Dayton USBC
2 Da Hambones XXXX 2,798 Fostoria USBC
3 Defaulty Boiz 2,774 Portage County USBC
4 4 Amigos 2,724 Champaign County USBC
5 Ostego White 2,717 Gr Toledo USBC
6 Colnial City Lanes 2,685 Knox County USBC
7 Toon Squad 2,659 Cleveland USBC Youth
8 Skylane Rollers 2,656 Portage County USBC
9 Bryan Girls 2,590 Bryan USBC
10 Sequoia Pin Smashers 2,489 Central Ohio USBC
       
Team, Division C-Scratch, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 The 2 Girls 1,787 Gr Dayton USBC
2 Bryan Girls 1,694 Bryan USBC
3 Skylane Rollers 1,657 Portage County USBC
4 Turkeyfoot Trotters 1,582 Summit County USBC
       
Team, Division D, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Bowl 10 Girls 3,097 Gr Dayton USBC
2 The Seqoia Cool Kids 2,940 Central Ohio USBC
3 Team Newsome 2,922 Mansfield USBC
4 Summit County Secrets 2,875 Summit County USBC
5 All In The Family 2,793 Delaware USBC
6 Call us “butter” bc we’re on a 2,740 Fostoria USBC
7 Delware Lanes 2,735 Delaware USBC
8 The Quartet of Outsiders 2,725 Gr Dayton USBC
9 The Sequoia Buckeye Bowlers 2,666 Central Ohio USBC
10 Delaware Strikers 2,661 Delaware USBC

Doubles, Division A, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Tahsler Brendan M.   \ Maslanich Joshua T. 1,576 Cleveland USBC
2 Mote Simon D. \ Brennaman Braedan 1,527 Gr Dayton USBC
3 Bradley Nick W. \ Smart Parker L. 1,461 Newark USBC
4 Tucker Justin L.   \ Pawlosky Charles E. 1,448 Ohio State USBC
5 Martin Jillian G.   \ Smith Lilu A. 1,445 Central Ohio USBC
6 Chinn Jeffrey M. \Tatarowicz Michael 1,435 Cleveland USBC
7 Thomas Kaleb J. \ Collins Reece J. 1,432 Central Ohio USBC
8 Carlson Cody W. \ Rowe Ethan 1,429 Miami Valley USBC
9 Cherpeski Logan J.   \ Renner Audrey J. 1,424 Gr Dayton USBC
10 Eichman Dylan M.   \ Taulbee Kevan G. 1,418 Gr Dayton USBC
       
Doubles, Division A-Scratch, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Mote Simon D. \ Brennaman Braedan 1,463 Gr Dayton USBC
2 Tahsler Brendan M.   \ Maslanich Joshua T. 1,369 Cleveland USBC
3 Chinn Jeffrey M. \ Tatarowicz Michael 1,363 Cleveland USBC
4 Fenner Noah G. \ Fenner Jonah A. 1,351 Central Ohio USBC
4 Eichman Dylan M.   \ Taulbee Kevan G. 1,351 Gr Dayton USBC
       
Doubles, Division B, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Dever Brandon T.   \ Burre Jacob R. 1,535 Central Ohio USBC
2 Lemponen Nicole \ Karsikas Sebastian 1,525 Lake-Geauga USBC
3 Cumberland Tailynne   \ Patterson Keith A. III 1,490 Miami Valley USBC
4 Sauric Tyler J. \ Shields Anthony M. II 1,472 Lake-Geauga USBC
5 Hanson Natalie E.   \ Eichman Samantha 1,459 Gr Dayton USBC
6 Furukawa Aidan J.   \ Brown Cleveland H. Jr 1,442 Central Ohio USBC
7 Schwaiger Spencer S.   \ Hull Jacob K. 1,415 Gr Henry County USBC
8 Harris Jalen E. \ Allen Diamond D. 1,403 Lake-Geauga USBC
8 Mayberry Elijah C.   \ Duncan Maverick R. 1,403 Champaign County USBC
10 Maliwesky Nicholas J.   \ Caporale Roman 1,389 Central Ohio USBC
       
Doubles, Division B-Scratch, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Cumberland Tailynne   \ Patterson Keith A. III 1,193 Miami Valley USBC
2 Mayberry Elijah C.   \ Duncan Maverick R. 1,185 Champaign County USBC
3 Maliwesky Nicholas J.   \ Caporale Roman 1,155 Central Ohio USBC
4 Marshall Christopher L.   \ Spilker Gregory R. 1,152 Lake-Geauga USBC
5 Schwaiger Spencer S.   \ Hull Jacob K. 1,143 Gr Henry County USBC
       
Doubles, Division C, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Ruple Jalin A. \ Fox Ella N. 1,602 Gr Henry County USBC
2 Biggert Aiden J.   \ Brake Grant T. 1,549 Sandusky USBC
3 Hetterscheidt Kailey A.   \ Gapen Logan Q. 1,438 Central Ohio USBC
4 Black Emersyn     \ Hughes Veda 1,416 Summit County USBC
5 Warnecke Austin B.   \ Lauro Nicholas S. 1,389 Central Ohio USBC
6 Morgan August A.   \ Comberger Ariel 1,388 Gr Dayton USBC
7 Camp Giovanni     \ Candella Dominic A. 1,386 Central Ohio USBC
8 Tobias Zaelynn N.   \ Hanicq Aydreigh 1,364 Van Wert USBC
9 Dye Jaxon \ Leiendecker Abbie 1,352 Wooster USBC
10 Tompot Brady M. \ Abbott Zachary D. 1,347 Summit County USBC
       
Doubles, Division C-Scratch, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Ruple Jalin A. \ Fox Ella N. 1,143 Gr Henry County USBC
2 Black Emersyn     \ Hughes Veda 1,036 Summit County USBC
3 Morgan August A.   \ Comberger Ariel 913 Gr Dayton USBC
4 Tobias Zaelynn N.   \ Hanicq Aydreigh 857 Van Wert USBC
5 Dye Jaxon \ Leiendecker Abbie 834 Wooster USBC
       
Doubles, Division D, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Kale Bryce M. \ Seesholtz Dylan H. 1,848 Southeastern Ohio USBC
2 Santurello Matthew S.   \ Dickson Sydney M. 1,742 Ohio State USBC
3 Slusser Rylan     \ Allen Wade 1,553 Summit County USBC
4 Cantieri Benjamin M.   \ Cantieri Joseph A. 1,517 Ohio State USBC
5 Matlack Rebekka A.   \ Matlack Will 1,487 Delaware USBC
6 Rosenbauer Danielle A.   \ Smith Mitchell 1,481 Fostoria USBC
7 Burns Casey R. \ Anderson Phoebe L. 1,478 Central Ohio USBC
8 Pugh Emma R. \ Candella Merik A. 1,477 Central Ohio USBC
9 Walker Ethan S. \ Bellamy Chase 1,465 Delaware USBC
10 Mullins Jesse W.   \ Dever Carson S. 1,452 Ohio State USBC
       
Doubles, Division D-Scratch, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Lemponen Nicole \ Karsikas Sebastian 1,242 Lake-Geauga USBC
2 Justinger Joseph     \Lemponen Mitchell 1,153 Lake-Geauga USBC
3 Brockway Amber E.   \ Lieb Aiden M. 823 Central Ohio USBC
4 Johannsmeier Piper     \ Johannsmeier Paige 821 Portage County USBC
5 Wallace Leanna M.   \ Fisher Kylie 810 Gr Dayton USBC
Singles, Division A – Boys, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Caporale Roman 837 Central Ohio USBC
2 Mayberry Elijah C. 830 Champaign County USBC
3 Donahue Michael 815 Gr Dayton USBC
4 Tahsler Brendan M. 791 Cleveland USBC
5 Chinn Jeffrey M. 779 Cleveland USBC
6 Brennaman Braedan   763 Gr Dayton USBC
7 McMahan Raymond P. 755 Ohio State USBC
8 Pawlosky Charles E. 722 Ohio State USBC
8 Taulbee Kevan G. 722 Gr Dayton USBC
10 Smart Parker L. 718 Newark USBC
       
Singles, Division A – Girls, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Rockwell Paige A. 776 Gr Dayton USBC
2 Hanson Natalie E. 750 Gr Dayton USBC
3 Moore Kirsten E. 722 Portage County USBC
4 Leiendecker Abbie   697 Wooster USBC
5 Deaner Leah J. 689 Central Ohio USBC
6 Smith Lilu A. 678 Central Ohio USBC
7 Martin Jillian G. 672 Central Ohio USBC
8 Mchone Megan K. 666 Gr Dayton USBC
9 Zanin Kelsie 662 Central Ohio USBC
10 Renner Audrey J. 644 Gr Dayton USBC
       
Singles, Division A-S Boys, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Donahue Michael 794 Gr Dayton USBC
2 Mayberry Elijah C. 733 Champaign County USBC
3 Caporale Roman 716 Central Ohio USBC
4 Chinn Jeffrey M. 707 Cleveland USBC
5 Taulbee Kevan G. 706 Gr Dayton USBC
       
Singles, Division A-S Girls, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Rockwell Paige A. 693 Gr Dayton USBC
2 Hanson Natalie E. 691 Gr Dayton USBC
3 Moore Kirsten E. 677 Portage County USBC
4 Smith Lilu A. 641 Central Ohio USBC
5 Leiendecker Abbie   625 Wooster USBC
       
Singles, Division B – Boys, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Furukawa Aidan J. 858 Central Ohio USBC
2 Dever Brandon T. 791 Central Ohio USBC
3 Maliwesky Nicholas J. 778 Central Ohio USBC
4 Karsikas Sebastian M. 764 Lake-Geauga USBC
5 Lawson William D. 760 Central Ohio USBC
5 Brown Cleveland H. Jr 760 Central Ohio USBC
7 Duncan Maverick R. 757 Clark County USBC
8 Currence Levi P. 754 Ohio State USBC
9 Anderson Levi A. 752 Ohio State USBC
10 Duncan Maverick R. 748 Ohio State USBC
10 Harris Jalen E. 748 Lake-Geauga USBC
       
Singles, Division B – Girls, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Powell Emily L. 803 Gr Dayton USBC
2 Wachtman Lydia 750 Ohio State USBC
3 Burns Taylor N. 749 Central Ohio USBC
4 Harding Faith 722 Bryan USBC BA
5 Hughes Veda 720 Summit County USBC
6 Woods Morgan J. 713 Gr Dayton USBC
7 Cumberland Tailynne   702 Miami Valley USBC
7 Lemponen Nicole 702 Lake-Geauga USBC
9 Linamen Emily 697 Portage County USBC
10 Cook Christine R. 695 Gr Hamilton USBC
       
Singles, Division B-S Boys, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Furukawa Aidan J. 683 Central Ohio USBC
2 Maliwesky Nicholas J. 665 Central Ohio USBC
3 Karsikas Sebastian M. 648 Lake-Geauga USBC
4 Duncan Maverick R. 636 Clark County USBC
5 Currence Levi P. 619 Ohio State USBC
       
Singles, Division B-S Girls, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Powell Emily L. 663 Gr Dayton USBC
2 Harding Faith 606 Bryan USBC
3 Jones Jacqueline R. 561 Gr Dayton USBC
4 Hughes Veda 558 Summit County USBC
5 Cumberland Tailynne   557 Miami Valley USBC
       
Singles, Division C – Boys, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Candella Merik A. 765 Central Ohio USBC
2 Shoaf Aaron 757 Delaware USBC
3 Wade Lincole 749 Ashtabula County USBC
4 Wicks Elijah 741 Portage County USBC
5 Brake Grant T. 726 Sandusky USBC
6 Querry Peyton 716 Summit County USBC
7 Biggert Aiden J. 711 Sandusky USBC
8 Rosenberger Simon   694 Fostoria USBC
9 Lauro Nicholas S. 692 Central Ohio USBC
10 Kutnyak Austin E. 661 Cleveland USBC
       
Singles, Division C – Girls, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Anderson Phoebe L. 782 Central Ohio USBC
2 Fisher Kylie 751 Gr Dayton USBC
3 Fox Ella N. 739 Gr Henry County USBC
4 Laprairie Samantha J. 731 Gr Dayton USBC
5 Johannsmeier Piper   712 Portage County USBC
6 Hanicq Ryleigh D. 704 Van Wert USBC
7 Black Emersyn 696 Summit County USBC
8 Williams Gretchen D. 688 Gr Dayton USBC
9 Gillett Zoey 674 Bryan USBC
10 Ruple Jalin A. 667 Gr Henry County USBC
       
Singles, Division C-S Boys, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Wade Lincole 512 Ashtabula County USBC
2 Rosenberger Simon   495 Fostoria USBC
3 Schwierking Peyton P. 452 Champaign County USBC
       
Singles, Division C-S Girls, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Fisher Kylie 517 Gr Dayton USBC
2 Hanicq Ryleigh D. 488 Van Wert USBC
3 Fox Ella N. 475 Gr Henry County USBC
4 Ruple Jalin A. 473 Gr Henry County USBC
5 Perrine Marissa 438 Summit County USBC
       
Singles, Division D – Boys, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Mullins Jesse W. 804 Ohio State USBC
2 Slusser Rylan 776 Summit County USBC
3 Tompot Brady M. 775 Summit County USBC
4 Dever Carson S. 772 Ohio State USBC
5 Kalista Jackson A. 745 Delaware USBC
6 Hooper Bryce 741 Delaware USBC
7 Voigt Timothy R. Jr 734 Central Ohio USBC
8 Antinori Joseph 723 Clark County USBC
9 Bellamy Chase 719 Delaware USBC
9 Cantieri Joseph A. 719 Ohio State USBC
       
Singles, Division D – Girls, Handicapped    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Pugh Emma R. 817 Central Ohio USBC
2 Antinori Emilie D. 796 Clark County USBC
3 Matlack Rebekka A. 788 Delaware USBC
4 Burrell Brenna A. 771 Central Ohio USBC
5 Armstrong Trinitie   755 Central Ohio USBC
6 Sauric Hailey 753 Lake-Geauga USBC
7 Burns Casey R. 731 Central Ohio USBC
8 Morgan August A. 723 Gr Dayton USBC
9 Brockway Amber E. 695 Central Ohio USBC
10 Baker Madison T. 689 Gr Dayton USBC
       
Singles, Division D-S Boys, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Justinger Joseph 594 Lake-Geauga USBC
2 Mace Shayne L. 564 Southeastern Ohio USBC
3 Wicks Elijah 542 Portage County USBC
4 Lemponen Mitchell 522 Lake-Geauga USBC
5 Metzner Samuel 463 Ohio State USBC
       
Singles, Division D-S Girls, Scratch    
Place Team Name Score From
1 Gabor Jade 539 Southeastern Ohio USBC
2 Lemponen Nicole 535 Lake-Geauga USBC
3 Johannsmeier Piper   453 Portage County USBC
4 Johannsmeier Paige   424 Portage County USBC
5 Brockway Amber E. 420 Central Ohio USBC