Queens

The Ohio State USBC State Women’s Queens Championship was held on January 26 & 27, 2019 at Interstate Lanes — 819 Lime City Rd., Rossford, OH 43460.

Open to Ohio State USBC female members with 170 and over average in an Ohio USBC certified league. Guaranteed advance entries accepted through January 15, 2019.

2019 Queens Tournament – 10:00 a.m. Squad
6 Game
First Name Last Name Association Total
Sheri Verespej Gr. Toledo 1455
Emily Westfall Summit County 1440
Mary Wells Central Ohio 1381
Blair Blumenscheid Central Ohio 1363
Courtney Burris Central Ohio 1344
Joy Moore Central Ohio 1339
Jennifer Torres Cleveland Ohio 1324
Brooke Summers Gr. Toledo 1324
Micki Sumner Gr. Dayton 1322
Melissa Shieff Lake-Geauga 1320
Francisa Melendrez Bowling Green 1317
Jamie Beard Gr. Dayton 1292
Amanda Davis Lake-Geauga 1291
Brianna Wells North Central Ohio 1289
Rachel Delserone Gr. Lorain 1283
Victoria Berquist Gr. Youngstown 1281
Courtney Thompson Gr. Lorain 1269
Melissa Brenders Cleveland Ohio 1268
Andrea Behr Gr Dayton 1265
Miranda Singer Central Ohio 1253
Natalie Miskiel Gr. Toledo 1250
Ashley Bryant Gr. Dayton 1246
Jaclyn Hobbs Gr. Dayton 1245
Ann Coleman Gr. Dayton 1244
Erin Jackson Portage County 1242
Jewel Skelton Warren 1239
Stacy Steiner Gr. Dayton 1238
Kelly Bishop Central Ohio 1235
Jill Lewis Central Ohio 1234
Michelle Hensley Gr. Dayton 1234
Carly Graham Cleveland Ohio 1232
Teri Plaso Portage County 1227
Claudia Berger Central Ohio 1221
Tashia Blue Gr. Hamilton 1212
Jessica Hatcher Gr. Dayton 1209
Lepor Rachael Gr. Youngstown 1204
Danielle Rohr Gr. Dayton 1197
Sydney Renner Gr Dayton 1194
Kara Hull Central Ohio 1191
Kaila Ryan Gr. Dayton 1184
Mandy Wilson Gr. Dayton 1177
Rachael Albright Lake-Geauga 1175
Susan Carter Gr. Youngstown 1175
Cindy Cherpeski Gr. Dayton 1173
Kelly Jackson Gr. Youngstown 1160
Jenna Stone Gr. Dayton 1155
Savannah Garrett Gr. Dayton 1146
Bobbi Perry Gr. Toledo 1146
Heidi Sanders Gr. Dayton 1141
Yvonne Castleman Central Ohio 1139
Courtney Hobbs Gr. Dayton 1136
Shavana Pickelheimer Gr. Cincinnati 1119
Cassie Latimer Shelby County 1095
Lora Summers-Franklin Central Ohio 1094
Angie Mentges Shelby County 1092
Niaunda Curtis Cleveland Ohio 1077
Alexis Cloud Gr. Youngstown 1018
2019 Queens Tournament – 1:00 p.m. Squad
Total
First Name Last Name Association 6 Game
Trisha Reid Central Ohio 1434
Amber Sells Zanesville 1380
Katlyn Harrison Lake-Geauga 1369
Jennifer Higgins Central Ohio 1368
Cathy Dorin-Lizzi Sandusky 1361
Nikki Stiteler Summit County 1349
Jodi Woessner Gr. Toledo 1315
Jacqueline Kosier Gr. Toledo 1297
Jordan Richard Gr. Toledo 1296
Cheryl Helms Central Ohio 1295
Kari Graham Gr. Dayton 1261
Lori Reasoner Gr. Dayton 1237
Erin Faulkner Central Ohio 1225
Jillian Martin Summit County 1216
Lisa Osborne Cleveland Ohio 1196
Danielle Lobodzinski Gr Henry County 1189
Jerrica Blake Newark 1184
Kara Thomas Summit County 1165
Peg Lowry St. Marys 1163
Kim Parent St. Marys 1149
Sandy Brindley Summit County 1129
Bethany Slaughter Shelby County 1112
Francine Verbiak Cleveland Ohio 1068
Heather Stevens Gr. Dayton 1066
Lisa Klamfoth Central Ohio 984
2019 Queens Tournament – Semi Finals Squad
6:00 PM Semi-Qualifying Squad
6 Game
First Name Last Name Association Total
Blair Blumenscheid Central Ohio 1439
Jennifer Higgins Central Ohio 1436
Emily Westfall Summit County 1428
Jodi Woessner Gr. Toledo 1424
Andrea Behr Gr Dayton 1371
Jordan Richard Gr. Toledo 1368
Erin Jackson Portage County 1351
Cathy Dorin-Lizzi Sandusky 1349
Briana Wells North Central Ohio 1344
Courtney Burris Central Ohio 1342
Amber Sells Zanesville 1327
Melissa Brenders Cleveland Ohio 1303
Ashley Bryant Gr. Dayton 1303
Trisha Reid Central Ohio 1295
Lori Reasoner Gr. Dayton 1288
Miranda Singer Central Ohio 1283
Joy Moore Central Ohio 1281
Mary Wells Central Ohio 1280
Ann Coleman Gr. Dayton 1266
Erin Faulkner Central Ohio 1263
Stacy Steiner Gr. Dayton 1259
Katlyn Harrison Lake-Geauga 1254
Sheri Verespej Gr. Toledo 1251
Melissa Shieff Lake-Geauga 1246
Nikki Stiteler Summit County 1245
Francisa Melendrez Bowling Green 1243
Micki Sumner Gr. Dayton 1237
Jamie Beard Gr. Dayton 1237
Jacqueline Kosier Gr. Toledo 1233
Victoria Berquist Gr. Youngstown 1228
Natalie Miskiel Gr. Toledo 1227
Courtney Thompson Gr. Lorain 1216
Brooke Summers Gr. Toledo 1215
Rachel Delserone Gr. Lorain 1206
Jennifer Torres Cleveland Ohio 1183
Jaclyn Hobbs Gr. Dayton 1176
Kari Graham Gr. Dayton 1166
Jewel Skelton Warren 1154
Amanda Davis Lake-Geauga 1135
Cheryl Helms Central Ohio 1120
Kelly Bishop Central Ohio 1110
2019 Queens Tournament – Final Standings
1 Jordan Richard Gr. Toledo
2 Ashley Bryant Gr. Dayton
3 Lori Reasoner Gr. Dayton
4 Jen Higgins Central Ohio
5 Andrea Behr Gr. Dayton
6 Miranda Singer Central Ohio
6 Emily Westfall Summit County
6 Courtney Burris Central Ohio
9 Sheri Verespej Gr. Toledo
9 Melissa Brenders Cleveland
9 Jodi Woessner Gr. Toledo
9 Cathy Dorin-Lizzi Sandusky
13 Melissa Shieff Lake-Geauga
13 Trisha Reid Central Ohio
13 Stacy Steiner Gr. Dayton
13 Mary Wells Central Ohio
17 Joy Moore Central Ohio
17 Erin Jackson Portage County
17 Katlyn Harrison Lake-Geauga
17 Erin Faulkner Central Ohio
17 Ann Coleman Gr. Dayton
17 Amber Sells Zanesville
17 Briana Wells North Central Ohio
17 Blair Blumenscheid Central Ohio