2022 Senior Open Championship

The 2022 Ohio State USBC Open Seniors Championships was held place at HP Lanes in Columbus. The tournament was held each weekend from October 15 to November 20, 2022

All squads will run concurrently with the 2022 State Women’s Seniors Championships.

 

For more information – contact Michael Gabor at 567-309-8401 or email him at: senopentournmgr@ohiostateusbc.com

 

Divsion S -- (75 & Up) Official Results

PLACE

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

CITY

SCORE

PRIZE

1

BOB

YOUNG

CANAL WINCHESTER

1491

$140.00

2

LARRY C.

STOCKER

WEST LAFAYETTE

1468

$130.00

3

CAROLYN

FLEMING

ZANESVILLE

1448

$120.00

4

EDWARD

BERRY

BELLEFONTAINE

1437

$110.00

5

STEVE J.

TOMASSETTI

WOOSTER

1432

$97.00

6

MALENTINE

BENSON

CINCINNATI

1426

$50.00

7

LINDA

RIDOLFO

LONDON

1425

$50.00

8

DON

BOYED

COLUMBUS GROVE

1424

$50.00

9

RADHAN

RADHAKRISHNAN

WARREN

1423

$50.00

10

JAMES F.

PENNINGTON

JACKSON

1421

$50.00

11

MICHAEL

BAKER

COLUMBUS

1420

$40.00

12

JUD

COTTERMAN

COLUMBUS

1416

$40.00

13

WILLIAM

ARNOLD

HEATH

1410

$40.00

14

JAMES D.

HERRON JR.

COLUMBUS

1408

$40.00

15

CARL L.

MARTIN

COLUMBUS

1396

$40.00

16

CHARLES

CECIL

WARREN

1396

$40.00

17

RONALD

ADAMS

JACKSON

1395

$40.00

18

LARRY

D’ANDREA

WARREN

1394

$40.00

19

BOB

REISINGER

SIDNEY

1385

$40.00

20

ROY J

DUNN

WARREN

1381

$40.00

21

JOYCE

YOUNG

COLUMBUS

1378

$40.00

22

BRYAN

McGRATH

KENTON

1373

$40.00

23

JAKE

MULLET

PLAIN CITY

1367

$40.00

24

WAYNE

DIXON

GRAFTON

1362

$40.00

25

GEORGE A.

CROSIER

AKRON

1361

$40.00

26

JAMES

BLUNT

CINCINNATI

1359

$40.00

27

RUSSELL

BUSH

MECHANICSBURG

1357

$40.00

28

PATTY

NOE 

COLUMBUS

1357

$40.00

29

PAUL

COLELLA

BRUNSWICK

1353

$40.00

30

GOLDEN

ENGLISH

COLUMBUS

1350

$40.00

30

DENNIS C.

HOLODNAK

KENT

1350

$40.00

32

RICHARD E.

CAMPBELL

GIBSONBURG

1347

$40.00

Divsion A -- (70-74) Official Results

PLACE

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

CITY

SCORE

PRIZE

1

MARK A.

HULL

REYNOLDSBURG

1504

$180.00

2

TERRY

CRAIG

CLARINGTON

1472

$160.00

3

JOSEPH

KELLEY JR.

FAIRLAWN

1449

$130.00

4

LARRY E.

HAMMERSLEY

COSHOCTON

1445

$100.00

5

DONNIE

FINDLAY

MENTOR

1435

$80.00

6

MERLE L.

TINGLEY

GENEVA

1427

$50.00

7

ZORRO

ZAYID

EUCLID

1425

$50.00

8

DAVE

SHERFEY

COLUMBUS

1421

$50.00

9

MICHAEL

BARROWS

BELLEFONTAINE

1420

$50.00

10

BURRIS

PRICE

VINCENT

1418

$50.00

11

BOBBY

ELDER

MANSFIELD

1413

$45.00

12

TERRY

WARE 

BARBERTON

1411

$45.00

13

MILT

REED

MANSFIELD

1406

$45.00

14

PIE

ROSSI

SHARON

1404

$45.00

15

NICHOLAS

BONDRA

COLUMBUS

1402

$45.00

16

A.D.

FULLER JR.

JOHNSTOWN

1401

$45.00

17

FORREST

FRILEY

NAVARRE

1399

$45.00

18

EDWARD

McCORMICK

LIMA

1389

$42.00

19

ERNIE

TEBEAU

GIBSONBURG

1385

$40.00

20

DAVID C.

OSMAN

WEST UNION

1384

$40.00

21

RON

KOMENDAT

PAINESVILLE

1381

$40.00

22

HOWARD

KRAGER

ATWATER

1374

$40.00

22

MIKE

MORMILE

SAGAMORE HILLS

1374

$40.00

24

RON

THACKER

SEVEN HILLS

1372

$40.00

24

BOB E.

DILL JR.

MARYSVILLE

1372

$40.00

24

JEFF A.

BROOKBANK

GIRARD

1372

$40.00

27

PATTY

MILBRANDT

NORWALK

1370

$40.00

27

JOHNNIE

REMBERT JR.

CLEVELAND HTS.

1370

$40.00

29

THEODORE

HALL

CLEVELAND

1370

$40.00

30

HOSEA

WOODEN JR.

COLUMBUS

1369

$40.00

30

MIKE

KLUDING

NORWALK

1369

$40.00

32

DAVID

HAMPTON

RIPLEY

1368

$40.00

33

GEORGE

CURRY

SHELBYVILLE

1366

$40.00

34

GREG

LAWSON

PATASKALA

1365

$40.00

35

LARRY R.

HENTHORN

MIDDLEBOURNE

1361

$40.00

36

JULIO

LUGO

PAINESVILLE

1359

$40.00

37

KENNETH R.

SCOLES

ZANESVILLE

1358

$40.00

38

EARL

BOSTICK

EAST CLEVELAND

1357

$40.00

Division B -- (65-69) Official Results

PLACE

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

CITY

SCORE

PRIZE

1

LORENZ

WALL

COLUMBUS

1556

$180.00

2

ALLEN

WESTBROOKS

CLEVELAND

1510

$160.00

3

RUSSELL

RIEMER

MARYSVILLE

1483

$140.00

4

TIM

COLGATE

BROWNSBURG

1475

$120.00

5

CHARLES T.

KENNEL

OXFORD

1465

$100.00

6

GARY

CRABTREE

WELLSTON

1460

$55.00

6

RUSSELL H.

REHNER

HILLIARD

1460

$55.00

8

TIM

MATCHETT

JACKSON

1450

$55.00

9

WASH

HANEY SR.

MANSFIELD

1443

$55.00

10

LARRY

HARTLINE

AKRON

1439

$55.00

11

ALBERT

RUSSO

CANAL WINCHESTER

1432

$55.00

12

EDWARD

LUCKETT JR.

CHILLICOTHE

1431

$55.00

13

MICHAEL

LANGHAM

MIAMISBURG

1428

$55.00

14

TERRY

NORTON

WELLSTON

1426

$55.00

15

ROBERT

SHEEHAN

GROVE CITY

1423

$55.00

16

KEN

WEBB

LUCAS

1420

$45.00

16

SCOTT

NAFZGER

CABLE

1420

$45.00

18

BILL

KELLY

CINCINNATI

1413

$45.00

19

TIM

PRESTON

MAINEVILLE

1412

$45.00

20

RUSTY

GRONER

ELYRIA

1411

$41.00

21

DAVE D.

JONES

RADCLIFF

1409

$40.00

21

BOB

WICKARD

FOSTORIA

1409

$40.00

23

EDWARD

PARGEON

NEW LEXINGTON

1408

$40.00

24

MARK

SEWELL

NEWTON FALLS

1405

$40.00

25

TERENCE

BROWN

ZANESFIELD

1399

$40.00

26

REX

BATES

TORONTO

1397

$40.00

27

RICHARD

RUSSELL

WOODSFIELD

1392

$40.00

28

BRUCE

RICKITT

VINTON

1385

$40.00

29

PATRICIA

EWELL

GARRETTSVILLE

1384

$40.00

30

CHUCK

PHILLIPS JR.

McDERMOTT

1381

$40.00

31

LENORE

WALKER

COLUMBUS

1380

$40.00

32

BILL

DAVIDSON

FINDLAY

1377

$40.00

33

MICHAEL

SMITH

COLUMBUS

1375

$40.00

34

STEPHEN

ABRELL

ANNA

1374

$40.00

35

JEFFREY

PARKS

VANDALIA

1373

$40.00

36

JERRY

LATIMORE

KENTON

1369

$40.00

36

JACK

REED 

CANTON

1369

$40.00

38

TONY

CARUSO SR.

YOUNGSTOWN

1368

$40.00

39

SHARON

ASBURY

SIDNEY

1366

$40.00

39

RANDY

SCHROEDER

OTTAWA

1366

$40.00

41

MIKE

CHURCH

MARYSVILLE

1365

$40.00

42

TOM

SHANOWER

CANTON

1363

$40.00

42

RICHIE

DIMMERLING

EAST CANTON

1363

$40.00

44

JAMES

FIELDS

COLUMBUS

1359

$40.00

Division C -- (60-64) Official Results

PLACE

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

CITY

SCORE

PRIZE

1

NORM

DENDLER

ENON

1524

$175.00

2

JEFF

SCHOTT

CELINA

1501

$160.00

3

TIM

HARTMAN

MILAN

1480

$140.00

4

RON

STEINMAN

JERRY CITY

1471

$120.00

5

STEVE

SNYDER

NORTH CANTON

1463

$100.00

6

JOHN

ALLMON

RUSHSYLVANIA

1452

$55.00

7

JOE

LESLEIN

WICKLIFFE

1450

$55.00

8

KEVIN

ELDER

DILLSBORO

1442

$55.00

9

KIMBERLY

MOORE

MECHANICSBURG

1439

$55.00

10

DUANE

MARTIN 

MORAINE

1438

$55.00

11

RON

POLLARD SR.

VERSAILLES

1428

$55.00

12

BILL

RYAN JR.

DAYTON

1426

$55.00

13

JIMMY 

HURL

GAHANNA

1425

$55.00

14

DENNIS

GORDON

DENNISON

1417

$55.00

15

DANIEL

THOMPSON

COLUMBUS

1415

$55.00

16

TERRY

BOSWORTH

FINDLAY

1414

$45.00

17

NICK

DiBLATTO

MAYFIELD HEIGHTS

1413

$45.00

18

TREVA

ZERUCHA

WINDHAM

1412

$45.00

19

DAVE

KIGHT

CHILLICOTHE

1411

$43.00

20

JOHN

BOYLE

NEW LEXINGTON

1410

$40.00

21

ANDRE

HUTSON

MORAINE

1405

$40.00

22

RANDY

MODRZYNSKI

TOLEDO

1404

$40.00

23

RANDY

NOE

CINCINNATI

1402

$40.00

24

JOHN

GALLAGHER

BOWLING GREEN

1401

$40.00

25

DAVID M.

HULL JR.

NEW MARTINSVILLE

1400

$40.00

26

RICK E.

DAVIS

WEST LIBERTY

1399

$40.00

27

DENNIS

ST. PETER

GIBSONBURG

1393

$40.00

27

RANDALL

GREER

SIDNEY

1393

$40.00

29

JOHN

KERTIS

STREETSBORO

1388

$40.00

29

GLEN

DILLARD

PARMA

1388

$40.00

31

SHELIA

HIGGINS

REYNOLDSBURG

1386

$40.00

32

ANTHONY

AVANT

CLEVELAND

1385

$40.00

33

BILL

REYNOLDS

MENTOR

1384

$40.00

34

MARIA C.

HULL

NEW MARTINSVILLE

1382

$40.00

35

DENNIS

THOMPSON

WASHINGTON CT. HS.

1381

$40.00

36

JOE

HOELSCHER SR.

XENIA

1380

$40.00

37

BOB

JONES

NEWARK

1376

$40.00

38

TIMOTHY

McGURREN

CHESTER 

1375

$40.00

39

JONATHAN

DANTIGANCE

CLEVELAND

1369

$40.00

40

JOHN

HETRICK JR.

DUBLIN

1368

$40.00

41

ROBERT

SMITH SR.

CLEVELAND

1366

$40.00

42

ELBERT B.

HOGAN

EUCLID

1365

$40.00

Division D -- (55-59) Official Results

PLACE

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

CITY

SCORE

PRIZE

1

CHARLES

POPE

OSGOOD

1541

$175.00

2

LAFAYETTE

GRADY JR.

NORTH RANDALL

1495

$160.00

3

GREGG

HRIVNAK

PICKERINGTON

1494

$140.00

4

RONALD R.

LAPPING JR.

WESTERVILLE

1482

$120.00

5

GARY

ARCHAMBEAU

PICKERINGTON

1470

$100.00

5

GARY L.

NUSBAUM

FINDLAY

1470

$55.00

7

BECKY

SMITH

TRENTON

1467

$55.00

8

DON

McLAUGHLIN

BUCYRUS

1464

$55.00

9

MIKE

MAUTZ

NASHPORT

1463

$55.00

10

JAMES

VOILES

JACKSON

1456

$55.00

11

GREG

LATIMER

SIDNEY

1452

$55.00

12

ED

SMITH III

NEWARK

1448

$55.00

13

TIM

SKINNER

DELAWARE

1447

$55.00

14

MARK

GREEN

CANFIELD

1446

$55.00

15

LAURIE

LAWSON

PATASKALA

1441

$55.00

16

RICH

BRYANT

GREENSBURG

1438

$45.00

17

HAROLD E.

CHADWICK III

COLUMBUS

1434

$45.00

18

MATT

MARSHALL

ROCKBRIDGE 

1431

$45.00

19

MILES

HARRIGAN

GEORGETOWN

1425

$45.00

20

DAVE

McELHANEY

EAST LIVERPOOL

1421

$43.00

21

SHARON L.

CHUKES

COLUMBUS

1420

$40.00

22

ERNEST

SEVOUS

COLUMBUS

1415

$40.00

23

WENDY

ALLEN

LIBERTY TOWNSHIP

1414

$40.00

24

JOHN

SIZEMORE

BROOKVILLE

1413

$40.00

24

MELVIN

DWENGER

OSGOOD

1413

$40.00

26

JACKIE L.

CYRUS

JACKSON

1412

$40.00

27

MICHAEL

OSBORNE

NEWARK

1408

$40.00

28

GREGORY

RICHTER

SUNMAN

1407

$40.00

29

RICKEY

BELL

WARREN

1405

$40.00

30

CURT

RASNIC

FAIRBORN

1405

$40.00

31

BOB

SCHULTZ

YOUNGSTOWN

1404

$40.00

32

BRIAN E.

DAILEY

EASTLAKE

1403

$40.00

33

EDWARD

PASERBA

STOW

1400

$40.00

34

KATHY

COOMBS

TOLEDO

1397

$40.00

35

JOHN

ZERUCHA

JEFFERSON

1392

$40.00

36

MIKE

YOAKAM

MARYSVILLE

1391

$40.00

37

BUTCH

SOLARZ

CORTLAND 

1390

$40.00

37

STEVI

PETER

GROVE CITY

1390

$40.00

37

RODNEY

CRADDOCK

SPRINGFIELD

1390

$40.00

40

BRUCE

BAILEY

ASHLAND

1385

$40.00

41

WARREN

CARLTON

COLUMBUS

1384

$40.00

42

RON

VANCE

WOOSTER

1383

$40.00

43

KENNETH

BOOTH

FAIRPORT HARBOR

1382

$40.00

43

ERIC

GRAY

CLEVELAND

1382

$40.00

45

RON

HATFIELD

PATASKALA

1381

$40.00

45

JEFF

PRICKETT

NILES

1381

$40.00

Division E -- (50-54) Official Results

PLACE

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

CITY

SCORE

PRIZE

1

COLLIN

YOUNG

COLUMBUS

1611

$150.00

2

BILL

MOORE

KENTON

1528

$140.00

3

CHARLES

FERRELL JR.

PAINSVILLE TWP.

1500

$130.00

4

BRIAN

ROMANS

VERSAILLES

1498

$120.00

5

BRANT

SCHURR

DELAWARE

1470

$100.00

6

KATIE

MALIWESKY

POWELL

1451

$50.00

7

TOM

SOALS

FOSTORIA

1440

$50.00

8

KEVIN

KITTELL

COSHOCTON

1436

$50.00

9

KEITH

LIPINSKI

TOLEDO

1434

$50.00

10

GRANT

GRIFFITH

BATESVILLE

1429

$50.00

11

GARY

TAHSLER

CUYAHOGA FALLS

1428

$42.00

11

ANDREW

NADEJA

GAHANNA

1428

$42.00

13

JERIMY

JOLES

PAINSVILLE

1427

$40.00

14

MATT

TANKSLEY

KETTERING

1425

$40.00

15

ED

COVERT

MILAN 

1424

$40.00

16

JOHN

REMBERT III

WICKCLIFFE

1414

$40.00

17

MICHAEL

YOCUM

WARREN

1405

$40.00

18

J. RUSTY

WALTER

PLAIN CITY

1399

$40.00

18

ROBERT

ANDERSON

HUBER HTS.

1399

$40.00

18

ALAN

DALE JR.

COLUMBUS

1399

$40.00

21

JOHN

SININGER

WEST UNION

1397

$40.00

22

WILLIAM

ALLEN II

BROOKVILLE

1394

$40.00

22

BOBBY

WENGER

WOOSTER

1394

$40.00

24

RODNEY

RIDGEWAY

FOSTORIA

1388

$40.00

25

KEVIN

JONES

WESTERVILLE

1387

$40.00

26

WILLIAM

SCHROECK

LEWIS CENTER

1381

$40.00

27

WILLIAM J.

DRSEK

CHAGRIN FALLS

1380

$40.00

27

SHAWN

SCOTT

MANSFIELD

1380

$40.00

29

JAY

FAZEK

AKRON

1379

$40.00

30

ERIC

BUSH

ORIENT

1377

$40.00

Award Scores

10-30-2022  –  CARL MARTIN – COLUMBUS – 300 GAME

11-13-2022  –  GARY TAHSLER –  CUYAHOGA FALLS – 300 GAME

11-13-2022  –  CHARLES POPE –  OSGOOD, IND. – 300 GAME

Share This