Click on the following bars to get info for each District

District 1 - Information

District # 1
Counties in District #1:
Allen, Auglaize, Crawford, Defiance, Erie, Fulton, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Huron, Lucas, Ottawa, Paulding, Putnam, Sandusky, Seneca, Van Wert, Williams, Wood, Wyandot.

Contact: Margaret A. Layman
1626 Brooklynn Park East, Toledo, OH 43615
419-466-8052

2022 Location:
Hillcrest Lanes
1001 W. Lima St
Kenton, OH 43326

District 1 (Hillcrest Lanes) Scholarship Recipients
$200.00  –   Boston Briseno, Elena Meeker, Ryan Vick, Trenton Scaggs Jr
$1000.00  –  Adalynn Lewis, Vella Heckathorn, Christopher Hetrick, Kaden Goode

HANDICAP SINGLES
Boys 8U
1 Myles Mershman $ 302.63
Boys 10U
1 Remington Rosebrock $ 344.96
Boys 12U
1 Trenton Scaggs Jr $ 400.00
2 Quinn Iott $ 336.49
3 Dylan Mershman $ 268.77
Boys 15U
1 Roy McCrandall $ 400.00
Boys 18U
1 Adams Hopkins $ 387.28
2 Boston Briseno $ 285.77
3 Bryan Rooker $ 234.91
Girls 8U
1 Ava Baker $ 302.64
Girls 10U
1 Ariana Davis $ 345.08
Girls 12U
1 Ella Stookey $ 387.60
Girls 15U
1 Elena Meeker $ 361.89
2 Jania Burks $ 286.01
Girls 18U
1 Triniti Frueh $ 276.70

PEPSI CHAMPIONSHIPS
Boys 8U
1 Keaton Miller $184.00
2 Aiden Blocklehurst $147.90
3 Levi Herman $129.85
Boys 10U
1 Noah Word $203.00
2 Jaxon Prine $159.30
3 Nathan Wiener $137.45
Boys 12U
1 Jakob Yocum $200.62
2 Jacob Sidle $179.25
3 Trenton Scaggs Jr $170.70
4 Brenden Slaughter $157.87
5 Andrew Lett $145.05
6 Quinn Iott $136.50
Boys 15U
1 Wesley Wilhelm $219.15
2 Carson Yaeger $206.61
3 Michael Rhoad $187.80
4 Ethan Payton $156.45
5 Henry Burton $156.45
6 Preston Snyder $150.18
7 Eli Van Meter $137.64
8 Andrew Gallagher $131.37
9 Donald Joshua Robertso $125.10
Boys 18U
1 Bryce Massingill $228.65
2 Parker Welsh $215.16
3 Hayden Tarris $194.92
4 Boston Briseno $161.20
5 Reece Kramer $154.45
6 Bryan Rooker $141.00
7 Riley Ehlers $134.22
8 aymen Wolff $127.47
9 Dakota Brandenberry $127.47
10 Owen Hill $127.47
Girls 8U
1 Teagan Bostelman $156.45
2 Ava Baker $135.55
Girls 10U
1 Cierra Moehrman $188.75
2 Annabella Akers $165.00
3 Miranda Martin $141.25
4 Emily Owsley $117.50
Girls 12U
1 Elisiana Wyandt $179.25
2 Quinn Kiracofe $145.05
3 Brittany Slattman $127.95
Girls 15U
1 Jady Voegle $200.15
2 Olivia Lizzi $173.55
3 Katelyn Baringer $146.95
4 Mercades Hammond $120.35
Girls 18U
1 Carlee hohenbrink $188.75
2 Faith Harding $165.00
3 Ryleigh hanicq $141.25
4 Bailey Van Meter $117.50

District 2 - Information

District # 2
Counties in District #2:
Ashtabula, Geauga, Lake, Mahoning, Portage, Summit, Trumbull.

Contact: Linda LeMay
(440) 942-2544 (o)
email: lgwba@yahoo.com

2022 Location
AMF Riviera Lanes (RV)
20 S Miller Rd Fairlawn, OH 44333 330/836-7985

District 2 (AMF Riviera Lanes) Scholarship Recipients
$200.00  –  Ella Demsey, Isabelle Behr, Jayvyn Gilchrist, Lydia Cundiff
$1000.00  –  Alexis Patton, Jonah Thompson, Reese Fuller, Taylor Walton

HANDICAP SINGLES
Boys 8U
1 Owen Popour $358.14
Boys 10U
1 Declan Villagomez $303.32
2 Robert McQuian $235.56
Boys 12U
1 Jack Ford $315.17
2 Owen Bertilacci $215.57
3 Christopher Canter $166.27
Boys 15U
1 Carson Schueller $262.76
2 Ethan Gealy $240.74
3 Anthony Bordonaro $204.67
4 Derek Wilson $169.41
5 Collin Slusser $145.34
5 Maki Endress $145.34
7 Vincent Perfilio $102.51
Boys 18U
1 Brandon Wroblewski $281.28
2 Alexander Cartner $195.44
3 Reece Roxbury $152.52
Girls 8U
1 Elizabeth Coburn $267.78
Girls 10U
1 McKenna Taylor $403.33
Girls 12U
1 Aislyn Ring $303.33
2 Lilly Perry $235.55
Girls 15U
1 Roshanne Caputo $266.88
2 Autumn Lewis $212.66
3 Alayna Wildman $158.44
4 MacKenzie Wood $104.22
Girls 18U
1 Jillian Eden $308.60
1 Abby Smith $308.60

PEPSI CHAMPIONSHIPS
Boys 8U
1 Eli Perry $181.89
2 Jonah Thompson $105.79
2 Viktor Sutcliffe $105.79
Boys 10U
1 Ryan Kertis $224.31
2 Joey Grill $168.23
3 Marcel Ashfird $112.15
4 Declan Villagomez $56.09
Boys 12U
1 LeDon Baxter $224.31
2 Mason Panhorst $179.44
3 Evan Krajewski $161.50
4 Brayden Burnett $134.58
5 Luke Bumbarger $107.66
6 Ethan Howard $89.75
Boys 15U
1 Carson Schueller $292.05
2 Eddie Krofcheck $271.18
3 Elijah Wicks $250.54
4 Michael Kalinowski $187.74
5 Austin Rule $187.74
6 Izayah McCalister $125.16
7 Peyton Querry $125.16
8 Jae’Anthony Wharton $125.16
8 Ethan Gealy $125.16
10 Chaise Henderson $104.29
11 Brody Justice $104.29
12 Zachary Abbott $104.29
13 Matthew Logan $104.29
Boys 18U
1 Matthew Richards $278.14
2 Kyle Kalinowski Jr $250.32
3 Joseph Justinger $208.60
4 Jasper Liggins IV $139.07
5 Grayson Speck $139.07
6 Tony Throckmorton $125.19
7 Braylen Schuller $97.35
8 Sebastian Ruddy $83.44
9 Nick Vaudrin $69.54
Girls 8U
1 Riley Diles $112.16
Girls 10U
1 Aria McMillan $188.41
2 Brooklyn Day $125.62
Girls 12U
1 Hailey Sauric $257.95
2 Aleigha Crumley $154.77
3 Haylee Bell $103.19
Girls 15U
1 Kayla Kirk-Murray $218.69
2 Jillian Justinger $174.96
3 Madison Perrine $157.46
4 Marissa Funk $131.21
5 Kaitlyn Greenaway $104.97
6 Rylee Dunn $87.52
Girls 18U
1 Jillian Martin $215.33
2 Katrina Erich $179.47
3 Emma Randa $143.80
4 Nicole Lemponen $107.66
5 Elena Hughes $71.50

District 3 - Information

District # 3
Counties in District #3:
Ashland, Belmont, Carroll, Columbiana, Coshocton, Cuyahoga, Guernsey, Harrison, Holmes, Jefferson, Knox, Lorain, Medina, Monroe, Morgan, Morrow, Muskingum, Noble, Richland, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne.

Contact:
Julie Molenaur
P.O. Box 26035
Akron, Ohio 44319
(330) 858-0631
email: Jlmolenaur1956@gmail.com

2022 Location:
Colonial City Lanes
110 Mount Vernon Avenue
Mt. Vernon, Ohio 43050

District 3 (Colonial City Lanes) Scholarship Recipients
$200.00  –  Cassidy Myers, Donovan Crouch, Luke Slogar, Vaughn Kocka
$1000.00  –  Anthony Rodriguez, Jasper Dingler, Madelyn Landess, Zander Sabo

HANDICAP SINGLES
Boys 8U
1 Carter Baxter $215.68
2 Camron Grandstaff $162.30
Boys 10U
1 Jase Williams $303.02
2 Carter Brown $220.53
Boys 12U
1 Cameron Young $310.29
2 Connor Griffiths $267.84
3 Bentley Mrak $225.38
4 Miles Melgaard $182.91
5 Sean Ely $140.69
Boys 15U
1 adam Cowper $385.51
2 J’Haxom Byron $352.51
3 Nate Dowing $303.02
4 Jacob Moravcik $220.53
5 Nick Halm $204.03
5 Mason Melgaard $171.03
7 Hayden Mohlmaster $154.55
8 Jeremiah Owens $138.04
9 Griffin Beach $138.04
10 Nathan Smeal $138.04
Boys 18U
1 John Coventry $292.09
2 Caleb Jordan $244.81
3 Matthew Willis $225.86
4 Trevor Stewart $197.47
5 Jacob Tucker $169.11
6 Derik Colbert $150.17
Girls 8U
1 Nora Nichols $249.64
Girls 10U
1 Sabrina Dvorscak $288.46
2 Emmalee Ford $210.83
Girls 12U
1 Rachel Thatcher $273.90
2 Karrie Gearhart $201.13
Girls 15U
1 Cassidy Myers $346.69
2 Gracie Dunne $273.90
3 Aleya Hammond $201.13
4 Lani Rudibaugh $128.33
Girls 18U
1 Chelsea King $303.01
2 Jayelle Pace $220.53

PEPSI
Boys 8U
1 Kollin Levy $164.44
2 Kaden Hall $130.24
3 Lazarus Crosby $113.14
Boys 10U
1 Carter Brown $178.69
2 Owen Burich $162.06
3 Isaiah Kirkman $145.44
4 Zander Sabo $128.82
5 Collin Macuna $112.19
Boys 12U
1 Grady Rudibaugh $181.63
2 Bryce Grayshaw $168.24
3 Connor Griffiths $159.31
4 Ryan Boysko $136.98
5 Zachary Mayne $128.05
6 Miles Melgaard $119.14
7 Evan Tedesco $106.15
Boys 15U
1 Jack Fair $202.44
2 Luke Rhine $192.94
3 Colton Long $183.44
4 Max Oeken $164.44
5 Grant Taylor $164.44
6 Hayden Mohlmaster $154.94
7 Nate Downing $145.44
8 Jacob Moravcik $135.94
9 Jayden Sinkovic $126.44
10 Jason Beets $126.44
11 Ethan Burich $116.94
12 Micah Mercado $116.94
13 Kris Miller $116.94
14 Bailey Carmichael $107.44
Boys 18U
1 Cameron Kilgore $198.64
2 Dylan Esterle $186.67
3 Ethan Janna $168.71
4 William Jenson $138.79
5 Dominic Catanese II $138.79
6 Bobby Brennan $132.80
7 Brendan Tahsler $120.83
8 Joshua Maslanich $114.85
9 Donovan Linkey $108.88
Girls 8U
1 Kennedy Shaw $164.44
2 Chloe Cordy $135.94
Girls 10U
1 Emmalee Ford $164.44
2 Peyton Glowacki $130.24
3 Hayden Shanabrook $113.14
Girls 12U
1 Abby Sanders $173.94
2 Addison Goad $150.19
3 Makayala Tucker $126.44
4 Olivia Hanna $102.69
Girls 15U
1 Addison Rudibaugh $176.31
2 Delilah Williams $156.84
3 Katherine Smith $149.05
4 Payton Leiter $137.36
5 Raya Fiesler $125.69
6 Gracie Dunne $117.89
Girls 18U
1 Abbie Leiendecker $181.46
2 Andrea Guzowaki $155.89
2 Allison Taylor $155.89
4 Averi Hawkins $104.59

District 4 - Information

District # 4
Counties in District #4:
Athens, Delaware, Fairfield, Franklin, Gallia, Hocking, Jackson, Lawrence, Licking, Madison, Marion, Meigs, Perry, Scioto, Union, Vinton, Washington.

Contact: Starla Harrell
(614) 353-9643
email: msstarla12@gmail.com

2021 Location:
Park Lanes
701 Hopewell Dr
Heath, OH 43056

District 4 (Park Lanes) Scholarship Recipients
$200.00  –  Allison Burnard, Donovan Slappy, Kyle Teters, Rhett Staley
$1000.00  –  Iyanna Hannah, Mason McClellan, Allison Burnard, Nicholas Maliwesky

The winners of the Bag and Ball Raffles
Ball – Hammer Web ….. winner : PATRICIA ANDERSON
Bag – Storm 3-ball tote…..winner: BECCA COURTRIGHT

HANDICAP SINGLES
Boys 8U
1 Aaron Cabiness $201.93
Boys 10U
1 Zak Jones $263.46
2 Ryan Dever $217.31
Boys 12U
1 Tanner Weir $275.01
2 Parker Johnson $223.80
Boys 15U
1 Caleb Petit $332.70
2 Elliott Gordon $280.77
3 Mitchell Genson $228.85
Boys 18U
1 Damon Aubrey $278.86
Girls 8U
1 Amyah Caldwell $182.70
Girls 10U
1 Emma Davis $201.93
Girls 12U
1 Maddie Vaught $201.93
Girls 15U
1 Addyson Dusenberry $298.08
2 Lacey Holden $240.39
Girls 18U
1 Bethany Strong $259.62

PEPSI CHAMPIONSHIPS
Boys 8U
1 Aaron Cabiness $200.95
2 Kameron Anderson $170.55
Boys 10U
1 Asa Wilson-Perry $216.15
2 Brenden Hedges $189.55
3 Kaden Kelso $162.89
4 Braxton McDole $136.41
Boys 12U
1 Christopher Hoyte $219.95
2 Miles Gordon $192.40
3 Linus Lininger $164.85
4 Evan Johnson $137.30
Boys 15U
1 Will Matlack $240.85
2 Aiden Furukawa $227.74
3 Aiden Leib $208.07
4 Elliott Gordon $175.30
5 Nicholas Maliwesky $168.76
6 Mason Davidson $155.63
7 Blake Woodyard $149.09
8 Quinn Dean $142.52
9 Nasir Byrd $142.52
10 Merick Candella $142.52
Boys 18U
1 Anden Zupancic $216.62
2 Elliot Greer $195.25
3 Carter Street $186.70
4 David Hart $173.88
5 Zack Smock $161.05
6 Kyle Neeley $152.50
Girls 8U
1 Keeley Shamell $205.00
Girls 10U
1 Kaliyah Weston $183.85
2 Heartlee Taylor $159.15
Girls 12U
1 Lydia Gordon $200.00
2 Khloe Borowski $163.90
3 Hailey Daigle $145.85
Girls 15U
1 Lacey Holden $200.95
2 Lily Strouse $185.75
3 Cassidy Himes $170.55
4 Megin Little $155.35
5 Delaney Sherwood $140.15
Girls 18U
1 Madison Strouse $197.15
2 Jade Gabor $175.30
3 Tori Richardson $153.45
4 Makayla Pounds $131.60

District 5 - Information

District # 5
Counties in District #5:
Adams, Brown, Butler, Champaign, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Darke, Fayette, Greene, Hamilton, Highland, Logan, Mercer, Miami Montgomery, Pickaway, Pike, Preble, Ross, Shelby, Warren

Contact:
Roberta Bobbitt
P.O. Box 69
Jeffersonville, Ohio 43128
(740) 505-3915
email: ertabay@yahoo.com

2022 Location:
Victory Lanes
1906 Commerce Circle
Springfield, Ohio 45504

District 5 (Victory Lanes) Scholarship Recipients
$200.00  –  Charlie Hasting, Christopher Evans, Ethan Fetters, Lynnley Hatcher
$1000.00  –  Chase Hall, Darryl ‘Nik’ Bressert, Jasmine Hague, Mark Wright

HANDICAP SINGLES
Boys 8U
1 Alexander Caulley $288.36
Boys 10U
1 Andrew Corkhum $330.03
2 Taye Hudson $246.69
Boys 12U
1 Isaiah Durflinger $275.34
2 Joseph Antinori -tie $197.20
3 Brayden George $197.20
Boys 15U
1 Cooper Crouch $346.96
2 Ethan Avey $293.57
3 Matthew Winkler $272.21
4 Zachary Galpin $240.17
5 Isaiah Pace $208.15
6 Austyn Potter $186.78
Boys 18U
1 Jace Parish $402.96
2 Drake Argabright $322.10
3 Andru Kelpinger $241.48
4 Ethan Fetters $160.94
Girls 8U
1 Victoria Perez $288.36
Girls 10U
1 Callie Helsel $340.45
Girls 12U
1 Savannah Billiter $251.90
2 Julianna Caivano $194.60
Girls 15U
1 Renaylyn Rhodes $392.54
2 Kylie Fisher $267.52
3 Kylee Chaney $205.01
Girls 18U
1 Mikayla Hatfield $267.53
2 Jaelyn Hughes $205.02

PEPSI CHAMPIONSHIPS
Boys 8U
1 Zane Pniewski $156.71
2 Braden Arnis $116.81
3 Gage Boggs $96.86
Boys 10U
1 Owen Hatfield $163.83
2 Cole Ritchie $142.46
3 Gavin Hanna $133.91
4 Cody Polen $121.09
5 Grisson Rosenau $108.26
6 Daniel Burns $99.71
Boys 12U
1 Isaiah Durflinger $170.67
2 Ziek Newton $149.01
3 Jayce Dill $143.60
4 Greyson Garland $121.94
5 Anthony Campbell $111.12
6 Andrew Schulze $100.28
7 Joseph Antinori $100.28
8 Bryson Cox $100.28
Boys 15U
1 Vedanta Maladkar $203.92
2 Andrew Parker $181.31
3 Caleb Wendel $170.01
4 Curtis Swezey $158.70
5 Andrew Tomko $147.40
6 Joshua Terpenning $136.09
7 Mason Mullins $124.79
8 Devin Sun $113.48
8 Grayson Arnold $113.48
10 Kyle Adkins $102.18
10 Christopher Ritchie $102.18
12 Logan Duncan $102.18
13 Caleb R Wendel $90.87
14 Nathan Gross $90.87
15 Joseph Hoelscher $90.87
16 Landen Springer $90.87
17 Keller Harrison $90.87
Boys 18U
1 Lucas Neff $186.63
2 Carter Bertke $176.66
3 Aaron Adkins $166.68
4 Johnny Tanner $156.71
5 Hunter Gallion $146.73
6 Lance Berard $136.76
7 Jacob Terpenning $126.78
7 Keaton Bruns $126.78
9 Peyton Leeson $106.83
10 Tyler Keck $96.91
11 Zachary Beltz $86.88
12 Caden Graham $86.88
13 Hunter Springer $86.88
14 Jake Manbevers $86.88
15 Evan Dahlinghaus $86.88
Girls 8U
1 Autumn Kelly $132.96
2 Josie Pace $102.56
3 Piper Hammond $87.36
Girls 10U
1 Tora Jasper $148.16
2 Marilyn Harwood $132.96
3 Isabelle Sheplar $117.76
4 Kaleigh Amis $102.56
5 Addyson Nichols $87.36
Girls 12U
1 Isabella Russell $167.16
2 Kaylee Basballe $139.61
3 Josie Welling $112.06
4 Bella Hoffer $84.51
Girls 15U
1 Nevaeh Williams $188.06
2 Libby Hurley $174.95
3 Kylie Fisher $155.28
4 Kaylie Hoff $122.51
5 Danica Roseberry $115.95
6 Jazmyn Scott $102.84
7 Crystal Yingst $96.29
8 Gretchen Williams $89.73
9 Riley Smith $89.73
10 Lily Beers $89.73
Girls 18U
1 Taylor Jordan $164.69
1 Onesti Evans $164.69
3 Kayleigh McMullen $139.12
4 Natalie Hanson $118.52
5 Lilly Arvin $108.26
6 Mikala Hatfield $98.00
7 Samantha Eichman $98.00
8 Paige Geer $98.00

District Pepsi Overall Tournament Manager

Any questions or concerns – please contact:

Nikki Stiteler
330.419.1921

youthdirectorb@ohiostateusbc.com

Share This