Click on the following bars to get info for each District

District 1 - Information

District # 1
Counties in District #1:
Allen, Auglaize, Crawford, Defiance, Erie, Fulton, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Huron, Lucas, Marion, Ottawa, Paulding, Putnam, Sandusky, Seneca, Van Wert, Williams, Wood, Wyandot.

Contact: Margaret Layman
(419) 466-8052
email: bruce.layman@att.net

Location: Al-Mar Lanes
1010 North Main Street
Bowling Green, Ohio 43402

View Official Results   –  District 1 Handicap  |  District 1 Scratch

District 2 - Information

District # 2
Counties in District #2:
Ashtabula, Geauga, Lake, Mahoning, Portage, Summit, Trumbull.

Contact: Linda LeMay
(440) 942-2544 (o)
email: lgwba@yahoo.com

Location: Stonehedge Lanes
580 East Cuyahoga Falls Avenue
Akron, Ohio 44223

View Official Results   –  District 2 Handicap  |  District 2 Scratch

District 3 - Information

District # 3
Counties in District #3:
Ashland, Belmont, Carroll, Columbiana, Coshocton, Cuyahoga, Guernsey, Harrison, Holmes, Jefferson, Knox, Lorain, Medina, Monroe, Morgan, Morrow, Muskingum, Noble, Richland, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne.

Contact: Julie Molenaur
(330) 858-0631
email: Jlmolenaur1956@gmail.com

Location: AMF Hall of Fame Lanes
5155 West Tuscarawas Street
Canton, Ohio 44708

View Official Results   –  District 3 Handicap  |  District 3 Scratch

District 4 - Information

District # 4
Counties in District #4:
Athens, Delaware, Fairfield, Franklin, Gallia, Hocking, Jackson, Lawrence, Licking, Madison, Meigs, Perry, Scioto, Union, Vinton, Washington.

Contact: Starla Harrell
(614) 353-9643
email: msstarla12@gmail.com

Location: Sequoia Lanes
5501 Sandalwood Blvd.
Columbus, Ohio 43229

View Official Results   –  District 4 Handicap  |  District 4 Scratch

District 5 - Information

District # 5
Counties in District #5:
Adams, Brown, Butler, Champaign, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Darke, Fayette, Greene, Hamilton, Highland, Logan, Mercer, Miami Montgomery, Pickaway, Pike, Preble, Ross, Shelby, Warren

Contact: Roberta Bobbitt
(740) 426-6083
email: ertabay@yahoo.com

Location: Royal Z Wilmington
2667 Highway 22 & 3 East
Wilmington, Ohio 45177

Week 1 winner Jay Tuttle
Week 2 winner Logan Nigro
Week 3 winner Tim Toelke

View Official Results   –  District 5 Handicap  |  District 5 Scratch

Overall Tournament Manager

Nikki Stiteler

youthdirectorb@ohiostateusbc.com

330.419.1921

Share This