Ohio State USBC State Pepsi Tournament
The 2024 State Pepsi Championships will be held at The Columbus Square Bowling Palace in Columbus, Ohio on the weekends of May 3-5 and May 10-12, 2024.
Any questions or concerns, contact:
Nikki Stiteler
330-419-1921
[email protected]
Beaver-Vu Bowl
The scholarship award amounts are being finalized and will be posted within 30 days of the last day of the tournament.
2024 State Pepsi UnOfficial Scores -- U12-U15-U18
2024 State Pepsi Un-Official Scores -- U8-U10
U8 Boys, Scratch | |||
Place | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Dollar Logan R. | 463 | $725.00 |
2 | Loschetter Emmett H. | 417 | $600.00 |
2 | Cronick Cameron C. | 417 | $600.00 |
4 | Amstutz Karter D. | 410 | $350.00 |
5 | Dreamer Ethan L. | 389 | $325.00 |
6 | Pniewski Aiden | 381 | $296.00 |
7 | Brocklehurst Aiden M. | 376 | $280.00 |
7 | Evilsizor Easton C. | 376 | $280.00 |
9 | Hicks Isaiah | 363 | |
10 | Elms Levi G. | 360 | |
11 | Dye Carter | 353 | |
12 | Sanko Nick J. | 351 | |
13 | Mahilo Charley | 350 | |
14 | Borowski Brody M. | 349 | |
15 | Maloney Cayden J. | 346 | |
16 | Camp Owen | 332 | |
17 | Camp Nikko M. | 328 | |
18 | Long Rowan V. | 327 | |
19 | Kinser Hunter | 324 | |
19 | Miller Keaton A. | 324 | |
21 | Daulton Kadin | 323 | |
22 | Cooper Jordan C. | 321 | |
23 | Beyerlein Hunter G. | 319 | |
23 | Mason Brandon L. Jr | 319 | |
25 | Gerschutz Aiden J. | 314 | |
25 | McBride Anderson J. | 314 | |
27 | Bumbarger Jaxson W. | 310 | |
28 | Pullins Jaren G. | 299 | |
29 | Baxter Carter R. | 286 | |
30 | Schaffner Oakley S. | 272 | |
31 | Wills James L. | 266 | |
32 | Allgire Bryson | 261 | |
33 | Barta Brooks | 249 | |
34 | Frierson Josiah R. | 243 | |
35 | Simunich Liam J. | 242 | |
36 | Burgess Jace R. | 241 | |
37 | Felder Ari E. | 215 | |
38 | Profit Bostyn L. | 165 | |
U8 Girls, Scratch | |||
Place | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Pace Josie J. | 343 | $750.00 |
2 | Diles Riley J. | 337 | $600.00 |
3 | Mantis Kyrie | 335 | $500.00 |
4 | Beckwith Arielle | 308 | $450.00 |
5 | Ford Ella K. | 293 | $400.00 |
6 | Carey Samantha | 285 | $352.00 |
7 | Noaker Sydney R. | 279 | $260.00 |
8 | Shreve Jordyn | 275 | |
9 | Evans Kara J. | 273 | |
10 | Filipovich Rose | 272 | |
11 | Yaeger Addison | 270 | |
12 | Bostelman Teagan E. | 269 | |
13 | Kirschner Margaret M. | 263 | |
14 | Temple Selene | 261 | |
15 | Limbeck Isabella J. | 259 | |
16 | Bingham Jasmine M. | 256 | |
17 | Verhoff Peyton M. | 253 | |
18 | Dresnek LeAnn M. | 244 | |
19 | Dyson Cora L. | 237 | |
20 | Parker Charlie M. | 236 | |
21 | Moon Olivia I. | 226 | |
22 | Caulley Brylie | 225 | |
23 | Brown Alexis R. | 212 | |
24 | Hawkins Reilly D. | 208 | |
25 | Phadphom Lanhiyah A. | 152 | |
26 | Chadwick Anastasia R. | 151 | |
U10 Boys, Scratch | |||
Place | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Cabiness Aaron | 551 | $660.00 |
2 | Gaines Landyn D. | 504 | $540.00 |
3 | Ashford Marcel | 497 | $500.00 |
4 | Villagomez Declan E. | 496 | $450.00 |
5 | Madden Dominick J. | 493 | $300.00 |
5 | Bucco Micheal O. | 493 | $300.00 |
5 | Roosa Nathan | 493 | $300.00 |
8 | Brown Carter | 479 | $280.00 |
9 | Bartlett Avery A. | 476 | $250.00 |
10 | Wharton Jean-Paul | 473 | $200.00 |
11 | Wilson- Perry Asa L. | 467 | $180.00 |
12 | Kress Hayden J. | 462 | |
13 | Burkholder Xavier | 461 | |
14 | Zuniga Isaac P. | 459 | |
15 | Dever Ryan M. | 456 | |
15 | Adolph Jackson D. | 456 | |
17 | Ferback Connor R. | 455 | |
18 | Murray Ethan J. | 439 | |
19 | Garman Brooks | 426 | |
19 | Kelso Kaden M. | 426 | |
21 | Amis Braden | 425 | |
22 | Lindquist Connor | 423 | |
23 | Fruchey Emerson | 413 | |
23 | Pniewski Zane B. | 413 | |
25 | Zwisler Jackson H. | 408 | |
26 | Brandon Owen H. | 407 | |
27 | Simunich Michael P. | 406 | |
28 | Grigsby Thomas J. Jr | 405 | |
29 | Boggs Gage W. | 402 | |
30 | Camp DiAngelo M. | 400 | |
31 | Baab Aiden W. | 398 | |
31 | Whipkey Alexander | 398 | |
33 | Boehm Hayden | 397 | |
34 | Beach Landon | 394 | |
35 | Myers Toby | 391 | |
36 | Mihm Braxton M. | 388 | |
37 | Romber Camden | 387 | |
38 | Cavalcanti Thomas | 386 | |
39 | Anderson Kameron D. | 380 | |
40 | Roper Oliver M. | 377 | |
41 | Mapus Ethan S. | 374 | |
42 | Phillips Chase R. | 368 | |
43 | Thompson Genesis A. | 367 | |
44 | Dyson Owen R. | 365 | |
45 | Schiavoni Louie | 363 | |
46 | Jones Trevor A. | 362 | |
47 | Caulley Brodie | 361 | |
48 | Harvey Cameron J. | 358 | |
49 | Randall Max | 355 | |
50 | Eckhardt Kaide B. | 354 | |
51 | Radeff Bryce | 351 | |
52 | Boley Luke | 349 | |
53 | Wittkamp Rayden J. | 347 | |
54 | Ballard Connor J. | 343 | |
55 | Sutcliffe Viktor A. | 341 | |
56 | Diles Zachary C. | 338 | |
57 | Knapke Jace | 334 | |
58 | DYE JAXON | 332 | |
59 | Shoemaker Zane M. | 331 | |
60 | Cruz Nathan A. | 328 | |
60 | Brooks James M. | 328 | |
62 | Boyd Palmer N. | 325 | |
63 | Hernandez Jackson | 324 | |
64 | Bodi Jase | 323 | |
65 | Miller Max | 317 | |
66 | Bennett Parker J. | 315 | |
67 | Kunkel Jaxon A. | 309 | |
68 | Lloyd Chett | 305 | |
69 | Onweller Joshua | 302 | |
70 | Capwell Temple | 298 | |
70 | Graham Cooper D. | 298 | |
72 | Boes Ross | 293 | |
73 | Kottenbrock Mitchell | 292 | |
74 | Cibula Jase L. | 287 | |
75 | Rudibaugh Levi | 284 | |
76 | Ritchey Wyatt | 283 | |
77 | Baker Hayden | 282 | |
78 | Sammetinger Luke | 278 | |
79 | Camp Liam | 277 | |
80 | Bohnert Wesley | 248 | |
U10 Girls, Scratch | |||
Place | Team Name | Score | |
1 | Kelly Autumn | 485 | $775.00 |
2 | Taylor Heartlee A. | 438 | $650.00 |
3 | Shaw Kennedy A. | 422 | $600.00 |
4 | Ford Emmalee R. | 409 | $550.00 |
5 | Homan Cheyenne N. | 395 | $400.00 |
6 | Coburn Elizabeth | 391 | $327.00 |
7 | Cordy Chloe E. | 388 | $250.00 |
8 | Weber Camryn R. | 378 | |
9 | Shamell Keeley K. | 375 | |
10 | Brown Ava G. | 373 | |
11 | Chidsey Peyton | 368 | |
12 | Shepler Ivy | 367 | |
13 | Strouse Raelynn | 359 | |
14 | McMillan Aria R. | 358 | |
15 | Hannum Lucia | 349 | |
16 | Junge Alyssa | 346 | |
17 | Brown Alexis R. | 342 | |
18 | Gray Bailey M. | 334 | |
19 | Nadeja Riley M. | 332 | |
20 | Whitney Raegan H. | 331 | |
20 | Harwood Marilyn A. | 331 | |
22 | Repasz Kendra | 329 | |
22 | Brown Samantha L. | 329 | |
24 | Maples Victoria | 327 | |
24 | Douglas Kendyl M. | 327 | |
26 | Hammond Piper S. | 324 | |
27 | Downey Harper L. | 323 | |
28 | O’Herron Carlie | 322 | |
29 | Carey Natalie | 318 | |
30 | Barco Zella K. | 313 | |
30 | Bird Mallory A. | 313 | |
32 | Capwell Iris | 308 | |
33 | Porcello Sophia M. | 307 | |
34 | Stanish Avery G. | 300 | |
34 | Wolfert Rylee | 300 | |
36 | Michael Carmella E. | 298 | |
37 | Hastings Alexandrea P. | 297 | |
37 | Hinz Claire | 297 | |
39 | Wilson Brooklynn M. | 291 | |
39 | Moon Talia J. | 291 | |
41 | Picklesimer Autum L. | 283 | |
42 | Macomber Avery L. | 279 | |
43 | Dukes Claire | 262 | |
44 | Grant Hannah P. | 256 | |
45 | Nichols Nora | 255 | |
46 | Withaft Payton M. | 251 |