The 2023 Ohio State Youth Spring Handicap Tournament will be held at Beaver Vu Bowl in Dayton on the weekends of April 28-30 and May 5-7, 2023.

Further information will become available soon.

Any questions or concerns – please contact:

Nikki Stiteler
330.419.1921

assocmanager@ohiostateusbc.com

The scholarship award amounts are being finalized and will be posted within 30 days of the last day of the tournament.

2022 Spring Handicap Official Standings
Singles, Boys 8 & Under, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Score
1 Baxter Carter R.  764 $400.00
2 Mershman Myles   753 $320.00
3 Putman Salyer G.  750 $288.00
4 Stephen Kenneth H.  741 $240.00
5 Gilchrist Jayair   738 $192.00
6 Dollar Logan R.  728 $160.00
7 Popour Owen M.  722
8 Caulley Alexander   718
9 Thatcher Gabe   709
10 Cabiness Aaron R.  703
11 Camp Owen   689
12 Brooks James M.  671
13 Beyerlein Hunter G.  636
14 Perry Eli   604
15 Grandstaff Camron L.  603
Singles, Boys 10 & Under, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Score
1 Dusenberry Brayden   778 $433.00
2 Wilson- Perry Asa L.  769 $417.00
3 Sabo Zander C.  760 $347.00
4 McQuain Robert F.  758 $231.00
5 Long Elijah I.  751 $208.00
6 Dever Ryan M.  748 $162.00
7 Swiger Nathan M.  747 $139.00
8 Hood Charles R.  746 $130.00
8 Brown Carter   746 $130.00
10 Rosebrock Remington T.  744 $120.00
11 Latimore Anderson   725
12 Kelso Kaden M.  721
13 Orr Aiden T.  717
14 Hudson Taye O.  712
15 Hunsche Caleb S.  711
16 Caulley Brodie   708
16 Hartbarger Niko   708
18 Jannone Anthony T.  703
19 Villagomez Decaln E.  693
20 Sekierko Lucian J.  676
21 McNeely Connor M.  664
22 Cibula Jase L.  660
23 Weber Carter M.  652
24 Jones Zak C.  645
25 Williams Jase   643
26 Rhodes Robert J.  636
27 Weaver James   633
28 Harter Mason N.  629
29 Nicholson Kaden M.  610
30 Roosa Nathan   593
31 Endress Maki W.  578
Singles, Boys 12 & Under, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Score
1 Antinori Joseph   774 $386.00
2 Brown Jordan K.  753 $359.00
3 Iott Quinn P.  749 $331.00
4 Griffiths Connor G.  733 $276.00
5 Keesee Gar   728 $248.00
6 Kovacevich Jackson T.  723 $221.00
7 Rusk Cole W.  722 $193.00
8 Mahnke Matthew J.  711 $165.00
9 Bertilacci Owen R.  706 $141.00
10 George Brayden M.  705 $111.00
11 Young Cameron C.  702 $111.00
12 MRAK BENTLEY J.  701 $111.00
13 Dotson Zach A.  698 $111.00
14 Skadsheim Blake D.  697
14 NEAL BENTLEY   697
16 Patterson A J   693
17 Ungvarsky Connor J.  691
17 Howard Ethan J.  691
19 Clime Christian A.  690
20 Gordon Miles T.  686
21 Ely Sean J.  684
22 Galpin Lucas   680
22 Latimore Hudson   680
24 Dill Jayce   676
25 Somerlot Nolan   671
26 Cruz Maximino J.  668
27 Slappy Donavan   665
28 CANTER CHRISTOPHER M. JR 662
28 Ely Patrick R.  662
28 Fazek Joey   662
31 Previte Rocco   661
32 Dailey Anthony A.  658
33 Primm Andrew T.  650
34 Durflinger Isaiah   648
35 Scaggs Trenton A. Jr 640
36 Back Brian I. Jr. 635
36 Mershman Dylan   635
38 Ford Jack E.  632
39 Wilson Aiden   607
40 Walski Anthony J.  590
41 Ford Kenneth A. jr 562
42 Rudibaugh Grady A.  560
Singles, Boys 15 & Under, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Score
1 Perfilio Vincent   817 $472.00
2 Waid Jackson   802 $429.00
3 Gealy Ethan   795 $386.00
4 Genson Mitchell R.  792 $343.00
5 Cowper Adam J.  789 $300.00
5 Rasch Jonathan W.  789 $300.00
7 Slogar Luke M.  788 $208.00
8 Bordonaro Anthony J.  781 $171.00
9 Parker Andrew W.  759 $150.00
9 Large Christopher M.  759 $150.00
11 Ruth Austin M.  757 $128.00
12 Campbell Austin D.  755 $128.00
13 Lester Judah M.  751 $128.00
14 Winkler Matthew Z.  745 $128.00
15 Smith Joseph A.  742 $128.00
16 Realty Chase D.  741 $128.00
17 Beach Griffin J.  738 $128.00
18 Congdon Gavin W.  734 $128.00
18 Crouch Cooper W.  734 $128.00
20 Hoelscher Joseph L. III 729 $128.00
21 Griffin Cayden   726 $107.00
22 Schueller Carson D.  724 $107.00
22 Mohlmaster Hayden R.  724 $107.00
22 Hammond Phoenix S.  724 $107.00
25 Shope Carson E.  723
26 Cellar AJ   721
27 Trammell Brandon N.  717
28 Pace Isaiah G.  714
29 Roberts Christopher C.  713
30 Anderson Connor   710
30 Maliwesky Nicholas J.  710
32 Owens Jeremiah D.  708
33 Wright Chase L.  707
34 Gordon Elliott   706
35 Kelly Chace   704
35 FURMAN BRANDON A.  704
35 Smeal Zachery W.  704
38 Laurenzi Gavin M.  703
39 Poole Jeremy D.  702
39 Wilson Derek J.  702
39 Oswalt Kale   702
42 Roxbury Rylee A.  701
43 Stretch Trevor J.  698
44 Roese Garrett A.  695
45 Davis Isaac J.  693
46 Bridge Austin M.  690
46 Moravcik Jacob A.  690
48 Clous Kael R.  688
49 Halm Nick J.  684
50 Petit Caleb E.  679
51 Calhoon Blake J.  677
52 Galpin Zachary D.  671
52 Kasper Gabriel   671
54 McCrandall Roy  V 670
54 Fairley Noah M.  670
54 Stipe GRADY S.  670
57 Kutnyak Austin E.  669
57 Toth Jeffrey   669
59 Waggoner Jonathan C.  668
59 Mcie Daniel   668
61 Smeal Nathan J.  667
62 Webb Alexander J.  665
63 Wildman Owen R.  659
64 Hoelscher Jayson B.  658
65 Gray William P.  655
65 Downing Nate H.  655
65 Shope Chase M.  655
68 Jones Devon   653
69 Leonardi Michael A. Jr 652
70 Anderson Cameron J.  641
70 Zimmerman Jakob   641
70 Kirchner Jacob M.  641
73 Walton Paul  III 639
74 Parish Jack A.  627
75 Huffines Brett A.  616
76 Ferguson Cooper J.  615
77 Moore Jordan T.  611
78 Avey Ethan T.  590
79 Welling Elijah R.  583
80 Swiger Dalton L.  567
Singles, Boys 18 & Under, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Score
1 Henson Bryce D.  893 $405.00
2 Townsend Alan J.  827 $383.00
3 Aubrey Damon D.  814 $351.00
4 Passbach Till   803 $319.00
5 Bishop Benjamin R.  794 $281.00
6 Bell Trevor W.  788 $255.00
7 Matheny Landon M.  765 $223.00
8 Wroblewski Brandon   764 $191.00
9 Adams Braeden J.  760 $159.00
10 Roxbury Reece C.  758 $132.00
11 Argabright Drake A.  731 $100.00
12 Stuckey Bryce T.  722 $100.00
13 Hilger Alexander   710 $100.00
14 Brooks Alex   709 $100.00
15 Howard Alex M.  705 $100.00
16 Mazur Brian J.  700
17 Coventry John B.  698
18 Tucker Jacob L.  697
19 Parrish Jace A.  694
20 Colbert Derik   687
20 Johnson Jairus B.  687
22 Scyoc Wayne E.  685
23 Dever Carson S.  679
24 Tanner Johnny R.  676
25 Knight Andrew R.  674
26 Fullon Nate   673
27 Lighty Owen R.  666
28 Marshall Christopher L.  659
29 Hopkins Adam M.  658
30 Stewart Trevor C.  656
31 FURMAN JOSHUA L.  653
32 Ramos Antonio P.  645
33 Fabin Brenden T.  642
34 Keplinger Andru J.  641
35 Hanna Ethan A.  638
36 Hunt Adam W.  637
37 FORD DEMETRIUS A.  627
38 Kelly Nathan W.  622
39 WILLIS MATTHEW R.  621
40 Briseno Boston S.  618
41 Kramer Reece L.  617
42 Valtman Evan J.  615
43 Hunter Colin   612
44 Manbevers Jake   611
44 Major Brendan R.  611
46 Fetters Ethan L.  609
47 Jordan Caleb P.  607
48 Ison Zachary D.  604
49 Rooker Bryan F.  592
50 Flowers Tre H.  575
51 Champ Jacob   573
52 Crouch Zander   538
Singles, Girls 8 & Under, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Score
1 Nichols Nora   754 $364.00
2 Coburn Elizabeth   721 $291.00
2 Kovacevich Madeline M.  721 $291.00
4 Baker Ava L.  717 $218.00
5 Moon Olivia I.  716 $175.00
6 Morey Emily G.  706 $150.00
7 Filipovich Rose   693
8 Pace Josie J.  678
9 Fabin Rylee E.  673
10 Shamell Keeley K.  660
11 Milbrandt Emmalynn   641
12 Burnard Allison   615
Singles, Girls 10 & Under, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Score
1 Fairley Abigail G.  742 $383.00
2 Opatken Leila R.  740 $330.00
3 Davis Ariana   738 $313.00
4 Evans Julia K.  715 $261.00
5 Akers Annabella   710 $191.00
6 Cravens Ellie A.  708 $156.00
7 Thompson Cori   704 $107.00
8 Moon Talia J.  702
9 Helsel Callie J.  701
10 Barber Lillyanne   700
11 Totten Abigail L.  677
12 Tompot Gianna S.  669
13 Cowan LaMyha L.  666
14 Dvorscak Sabrina S.  658
15 Hatcher Lynnley   651
16 Morey Katie A.  650
17 Hastings Charlie   639
18 Ford Emmalee R.  638
Singles, Girls 12 & Under, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Score
1 Brenneman Madison   790 $374.00
2 Smith Emma M.  748 $336.00
3 Ring Aislyn E.  730 $317.00
4 Billiter Savannah N.  722 $280.00
5 Bailey Mikenna J.  721 $190.00
6 Morrison Emily   713 $150.00
7 Gierke Rylan G.  712 $130.00
8 Gearhart Karne A.  695 $111.00
9 Stookey Ella R.  690
10 Perry Lilly M.  689
11 Thatcher Rachel R.  681
12 Adkins Scarlett   676
13 Daigneau Lenae   670
14 Vaught Maddie   659
15 McQuaid Layla M.  658
16 Worthington Jazalyn P.  644
17 Crumley Aleigha C.  642
18 Duley Sophia E.  639
19 Jensen Kelsey L.  631
20 Sauric Hailey   626
21 Harvey Kirsten   617
Singles, Girls 15 & Under, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Score
1 Rudibaugh Lani   764 $376.00
2 Caputo Roni   758 $347.00
3 Previte Sofia   749 $318.00
3 Thomas Dwanae L.  749 $318.00
5 Ruddy Maddison R.  743 $260.00
6 Wood Mackenzie J.  736 $231.00
7 Coppola Clare   735 $202.00
8 Johnson Julia A.  722 $177.00
9 Dusenberry Addyson   721 $144.00
10 Langille Danielle R.  719 $115.00
10 Goldsmith Evie   719 $115.00
12 Miller McKenna D.  715 $100.00
13 Porter Rose   714 $100.00
13 Maurer Hallie A.  714 $100.00
15 Yocom Kymberlee R.  712 $100.00
16 Vanderslice Kara G.  708
17 Wilamosky Adalae M.  703
18 Chaney Kylee E.  698
19 Frazzini Emma   694
20 Meeker Elena   693
21 Hammond Aleya V.  692
22 Lint Madison   688
23 Rose Savannah N.  686
24 Stroud Natalie R.  684
25 Keplinger Addysun J.  679
26 Bumpus Danielle L.  674
27 Shope Charley E.  670
28 Hopkins Karyn L.  667
29 Nelson Annika G.  664
30 Rudibaugh Addison J.  658
31 Klanica Lauren M.  654
31 Myers Cassidy N.  654
33 Holden Lacey K.  652
34 McClendon Makayla G.  651
35 Williams Lilah   649
36 Wildman Alayna   648
37 Drukker Maya G.  646
38 Dever Morgan R.  643
39 Skadsheim Brianna D.  640
40 Rhodes Renaylyn M.  637
41 Dunne Gracie O.  608
42 Fisher Kylie   579
43 Lewis Autumn E.  546
44 Williams Armani D.  435
Singles, Girls 18 & Under, Handicapped
Place Team Name  Score
1 Eden Jillian F.  756 $374.00
2 Hartgrove Payton N.  754 $336.00
3 Strong Bethany   738 $317.00
4 Ferguson Hannah L.  735 $280.00
5 Kyle Jace M.  725 $190.00
6 Smith Abby   705 $150.00
7 Plets Keira M.  689 $130.00
8 Sampson Anna M.  685 $100.00
9 Hatfield Mikala E.  683
10 Reakes Sarah E.  675
11 Moyers Kirsten N.  673
12 Pounds Makayla   661
13 King Chelsea L.  647
13 Leonardi Kirsten A.  647
15 Holt Alyssa   645
16 Brenneman Allie   644
17 Pace Jayelle T.  639
18 Frueh Triniti M.  626
19 Dahlstrom Kinnick   583
20 Blick Chloe J.  566
Share This